目錄 登入會員 購物車 {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY)POLICY STATEMENT ("STATEMENT")

PERSONAL INFORMATION

sometimesLAB.hk collects all the personal information you provide us with during registration and/or completing your order. All your personal information is treated confidentially and in accordance with privacy regulations recorded in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong. We only use your personal information in order to complete your order(s) or to address any possible issues arising regarding the above mentioned.

 

You are strongly recommended to read the Statement carefully to have an understanding of our policy and practices with regard to the treatment of personal information and data provided by you to us at www.sometimesLAB.hk ("Website"). By using the Website, you signify your agreement to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by us in accordance with the Statement.

 

Please note that the provisions herein may be updated, revised, varied and amended from time to time as we deem necessary. Your continued use of the Website following such revision shall be deemed as your acceptance of the amended Statement. It is your responsibility to check the Statement regularly for any amendments.

 

PAYMENTS

Your payments are safely handled by a payment gateway provider. None of your sensitive information (i.e. credit cards details) is stored on our server.

 

THIRD PARTIES

None of your personal information is disclosed to third parties, except for cases when a third party is needed to fulfill your order or apply to warranty service.

 

EXTERNAL LINKS

To provide you with more information, the Website may provide links to other websites, including without limitation certain social media websites (such as Facebook and Instagram). Personal information and data from you may be collected on these other websites when you visit such websites and make use of the services provided therein. Where and when you decide to click on any advertisement or hyperlink on the Website which grants you access to another website, the protection of your personal information and data which are deemed to be private and confidential may be exposed in these other websites.

 

The Statement is only applicable to the Website. You are reminded that the Statement grants no protection to your personal information and data that may be exposed on websites other than the Website. Where necessary, you may adjust the privacy and/or security setting in your computer/browser with respect to those other websites. To better protect your privacy rights, you are strongly recommended to refer to the privacy policy of such other websites. We assume no responsibility or liability for your use of such other websites.

 

COOKIES

When you access the Website, we will record your domain name server address and/or email address and track the pages you visit and store such information in"cookies". This is done without you being aware that it is occurring.Generally, we use "cookies' to estimate our audience size, gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website, track users' progress and number of entries in our promotional activities and to measure users' traffic patterns.Information and data collected by means of "cookies" will not be disclosed.

 

ENQUIRIES

Should you have any queries, please contact us by:

Email: hello@sometimeslab.hk